• call(815) 847-7500
  • FAX(815)-968-7206

Deposit Marketshare

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert
FORESIGHT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (OTC Pink - FGFH)  
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Pending Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 10/20/2017, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2017

STATE: Illinois
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017
Number of Branches
2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank35486,413.818.4784,405.518.28
22Bank of MontrealBank20445,186.29.6652,383.611.34
33Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank16143,574.99.3241,771.69.04
44Northern Trust Corp. (IL)Bank1025,442.25.4429,181.46.32
55Wintrust Financial Corp. (IL)Bank13021,148.24.5218,933.94.10
610Canadian Imperial Bank of CommBank2217,257.03.6912,859.12.78
76PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank18615,914.13.4015,959.83.46
88U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank23814,579.13.1213,819.22.99
99Citigroup Inc. (NY)Bank6114,366.03.0713,562.02.94
107MB Financial Inc. (IL)Bank9214,276.73.0513,824.02.99
4241Foresight Fnl Group Inc. (IL)Bank14967.00.21914.80.20
  Total for institutions in market

 4,362467,783.9 461,858.2 

COUNTY: Stephenson, IL
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017
Number of Branches
2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11Foresight Fnl Group Inc. (IL)Bank4473.235.40451.434.73
22U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank3168.112.58166.812.83
34First Lena Corp. (IL)Bank2159.511.93149.511.50
43Freeport Bancshares Inc. (IL)Bank2153.511.48155.711.98
55Stateline Community Bcshs Inc. (IL)Bank3117.78.81113.88.75
66Union Bancshares MHC (IL)Bank279.15.9278.56.04
78High Point Financial Svcs Inc (IL)Bank266.54.9764.94.99
87Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank366.14.9566.85.14
99Pearl City Bancorp Inc. (IL)Bank136.82.7535.42.72
1010Midland States Bancorp Inc. (IL)Bank114.81.1016.01.23
  Total for institutions in market

 241,336.7 1,300.0 

COUNTY: Winnebago, IL
2017 Rank2016 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2017
Number of Branches
2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)
11Midland States Bancorp Inc. (IL)Bank12907.916.99860.816.28
23JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank6686.312.84639.812.10
34Associated Banc-Corp (WI)Bank6599.811.22607.011.48
42Bank of MontrealBank10539.610.10692.913.11
55Heartland Financial USA Inc. (IA)Bank4406.87.61386.67.31
66Foresight Fnl Group Inc. (IL)Bank8379.87.11348.56.59
77QCR Holdings Inc. (IL)Bank2346.96.49296.65.61
88PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank6271.25.07276.85.24
99Blackhawk Bancorp Inc. (WI)Bank4263.74.93257.94.88
1010Centre 1 Bancorp Inc. (WI)Bank3224.04.19217.14.11
  Total for institutions in market

 815,344.9 5,287.0 

layoutbackground
Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Investor Relations

Investor Tools