• call(815) 847-7500
  • FAX(815)-968-7206

Deposit Marketshare

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert
FORESIGHT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (OTC Pink - FGFH)  
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Pending Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 6/23/2017, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2016

STATE: Illinois
2016 Rank2015 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2016
Number of Branches
2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)2015 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2015 Total Market Share (%)
11JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank35984,405.518.2786,998.919.15
22Bank of MontrealBank20452,383.611.3447,584.210.47
33Bank of America Corp. (NC)Bank16041,771.69.0442,009.09.25
44Northern Trust Corp. (IL)Bank1029,181.46.3131,891.27.02
55Wintrust Financial Corp. (IL)Bank13118,933.94.1017,048.93.75
66PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank18815,959.83.4514,547.53.20
79MB Financial Inc. (IL)Bank9513,824.02.9913,084.42.88
88U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank24013,819.22.9913,283.42.92
911Citigroup Inc. (NY)Bank6213,562.02.9311,740.22.58
1010Canadian Imperial Bank of CommBank2212,859.12.7811,852.92.61
4245Foresight Fnl Group Inc. (IL)Bank14914.80.20890.30.20
  Total for institutions in market

 4,392462,097.8 454,386.4 

COUNTY: Stephenson, IL
2016 Rank2015 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2016
Number of Branches
2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)2015 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2015 Total Market Share (%)
11Foresight Fnl Group Inc. (IL)Bank4451.434.73437.233.79
22U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank3166.812.83183.414.18
33Freeport Bancshares Inc. (IL)Bank2155.711.98146.411.31
44First Lena Corp. (IL)Bank2149.511.50142.611.02
55Stateline Community Bcshs Inc. (IL)Bank3113.88.75115.88.95
66Union Bancshares MHC (IL)Bank278.56.0477.45.98
78Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank366.85.1469.15.34
87High Point Financial Svcs Inc (IL)Bank264.94.9970.25.42
99Pearl City Bancorp Inc. (IL)Bank135.42.7235.52.75
1010Midland States Bancorp Inc. (IL)Bank116.01.2315.31.18
  Total for institutions in market

 241,300.0 1,293.8 

COUNTY: Winnebago, IL
2016 Rank2015 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2016
Number of Branches
2016 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2016 Total Market Share (%)2015 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2015 Total Market Share (%)
11Alpine Bancorp. Inc. (IL)Bank12860.816.28853.316.81
24Bank of MontrealBank10692.913.11556.610.97
33JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank6639.812.10615.612.13
42Associated Banc-Corp (WI)Bank6607.011.48701.213.82
55Heartland Financial USA Inc. (IA)Bank4386.67.31366.87.23
66Foresight Fnl Group Inc. (IL)Bank8348.56.59335.76.62
78QCR Holdings Inc. (IL)Bank2296.65.61260.45.13
87PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank6276.85.24270.95.34
99Blackhawk Bancorp Inc. (WI)Bank4257.94.88216.94.27
1011Centre 1 Bancorp Inc. (WI)Bank3217.14.11205.14.04
  Total for institutions in market

 815,287.0 5,075.2 

layoutbackground
Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Investor Relations

Investor Tools