• call(815) 847-7500
  • FAX(815)-968-7206

Deposit Marketshare

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS News FeedsEmail Alert
FORESIGHT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (OTC Pink - FGFH)  
Deposit Market Share for Selected Markets
Pending Ownership, including Bank, Savings Bank, Thrift Branches
Ownership as of 12/12/2018, Branches and Deposits as of 6/30/2018

STATE: Illinois
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018
Number of Branches
2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank33388,564.918.7986,413.818.48
22Bank of MontrealBank20549,187.610.4345,186.29.66
33Bank of America Corporation (NC)Bank15934,456.37.3143,574.99.32
45Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank22525,818.45.4824,973.35.34
54Northern Trust Corp. (IL)Bank824,898.75.2825,442.25.44
66Wintrust Financial Corp. (IL)Bank14023,256.44.9321,525.84.60
77Canadian Imperial BankBank1916,358.23.4717,262.33.69
88PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank18116,139.03.4215,914.13.40
910Citigroup Inc. (NY)Bank6115,621.03.3114,366.03.07
109U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank23114,330.73.0414,579.13.12
4040Foresight Fnl Group Inc. (IL)Bank14986.80.21967.00.21
  Total for institutions in market

 4,271471,383.9 467,654.5 

COUNTY: Stephenson, IL
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018
Number of Branches
2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11Foresight Fnl Group Inc. (IL)Bank4484.935.38473.235.40
22U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank3173.112.63168.112.58
33First Lena Corp. (IL)Bank2164.211.98159.511.93
44Freeport Bancshares Inc. (IL)Bank2161.311.77153.511.48
55Stateline Community Bcshs Inc. (IL)Bank3122.08.90117.78.81
66Union Bancshares MHC (IL)Bank279.95.8379.15.92
77High Point Financial Svcs Inc (IL)Bank266.44.8466.54.97
88Fifth Third Bancorp (OH)Bank163.14.6166.14.95
99Pearl City Bancorp Inc. (IL)Bank139.32.8636.82.75
1010Midland States Bancorp Inc. (IL)Bank115.11.1014.81.10
  Total for institutions in market

 221,370.4 1,336.7 

COUNTY: Winnebago, IL
2018 Rank2017 RankInstitution (Headquarters)Type2018
Number of Branches
2018 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2018 Total Market Share (%)2017 Total Deposits in Market ($M)2017 Total Market Share (%)
11Midland States Bancorp Inc. (IL)Bank13870.315.61907.916.99
22JPMorgan Chase & Co. (NY)Bank6702.712.60686.312.84
33Associated Banc-Corp (WI)Bank6669.112.00599.811.22
44Bank of MontrealBank10560.010.04539.610.10
55Heartland Financial USA Inc. (IA)Bank4481.48.63406.87.61
66Foresight Fnl Group Inc. (IL)Bank8391.87.03379.87.11
77QCR Holdings Inc. (IL)Bank2376.26.75346.96.49
89Blackhawk Bancorp Inc. (WI)Bank4297.85.34263.74.93
98PNC Financial Services Group (PA)Bank5272.64.89271.25.07
1011U.S. Bancorp (MN)Bank6238.44.28223.54.18
  Total for institutions in market

 805,575.3 5,344.9 

layoutbackground
Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Investor Relations

Investor Tools